info@kiambuassembly.go.ke

1st Assembly MCAs

1st Assembly MCAs

Hon. Simon Komu
Hon. Simon KomuLeader of the Majority
M.C.A Ndarugu Ward
Hon. Cecilia Wamaitha Mwangi
Hon. Cecilia Wamaitha MwangiLeader of Minority
M.C.A Gatuanyaga Ward
Hon. Antony Macharia Kimani
Hon. Antony Macharia KimaniDeputy Speaker
M.C.A Bibirioni Ward
Hon. Charles M. Njuguna (Arahuka)
Hon. Charles M. Njuguna (Arahuka)Chief Whip
M.C.A Gitaru Ward
Hon. Joel Waichere Githii
Hon. Joel Waichere GithiiM.C.A Kalimoni Ward
Hon. Samuel Ng'ang'a Wa Nyambura
Hon. Samuel Ng'ang'a Wa NyamburaM.C.A Gituamba Ward
Hon. Francis Wainaina G. (Binary)
Hon. Francis Wainaina G. (Binary)M.C.A Kikuyu Ward
Hon. Serah Waithira Kamithi
Hon. Serah Waithira KamithiNominated M.C.A
Hon. F. Gakobo
Hon. F. GakoboM.C.A Kijabe Ward
Hon. Evanson Kanithi Kinuthia
Hon. Evanson Kanithi KinuthiaM.C.A Kinoo Ward
Hon. George Gitau Wambui
Hon. George Gitau WambuiM.C.A Gitongora Ward
Hon. George Mwaura Njihia
Hon. George Mwaura NjihiaGithunguri Ward
Hon. Michael Kuria Mbugua
Hon. Michael Kuria MbuguaM.C.A Ngenda Ward
Hon. Joseph Githaiga Wanjiru
Hon. Joseph Githaiga WanjiruM.C.A Lari / Kirenga Ward
Hon. Joel Ng'ang'a Kaboro
Hon. Joel Ng'ang'a KaboroM.C.A Ndenderu Ward
Hon. Joseph Mburu Gitiha
Hon. Joseph Mburu GitihaM.C.A Nyanduma Ward
Hon. Patrick Chege Wanjiru
Hon. Patrick Chege WanjiruM.C.A Gitothua Ward
Hon. Arthur M. Mungai
Hon. Arthur M. MungaiM.C.A Mwihoko Ward
Hon. Andrew Njenga Muhu
Hon. Andrew Njenga MuhuM.C.A Kiamwangi Ward
Hon. James Njenga (Man Njenga)
Hon. James Njenga (Man Njenga)M.C.A Kiambu Township
Hon. John Magua
Hon. John MaguaM.C.A Karai Ward
Hon. Paul Kihoro Kimani
Hon. Paul Kihoro KimaniM.C.A Kamburu Ward
Hon. Erick Mbugua Mariga
Hon. Erick Mbugua MarigaM.C.A Kihara Ward
Hon. Samuel G. Mwangi
Hon. Samuel G. MwangiM.C.A Mangu Ward
Hon. Peter Ngugi Muiruri (SP)
Hon. Peter Ngugi Muiruri (SP)M.C.A Ward
Hon. Peris Wanjiku Gachomba
Hon. Peris Wanjiku GachombaNominated M.C.A
Hon. Francis Waithaka
Hon. Francis WaithakaM.C.A Muguga Ward
Hon. Walter Ndambo
Hon. Walter NdamboM.C.A Kabete Ward
Hon. Joan Nyokabi Njuguna
Hon. Joan Nyokabi NjugunaNominated M.C.A
 Hon. Gachema Caroline Wangari
Hon. Gachema Caroline WangariNominated M.C.A
Hon. Jackie Nungari
Hon. Jackie NungariNominated M.C.A
Hon. Elizabeth Kagi
Hon. Elizabeth KagiNominated M.C.A
Hon. Lena Waithera
Hon. Lena WaitheraNominated M.C.A
Hon. Lilian Wakiiya Mwaura
Hon. Lilian Wakiiya MwauraNominated M.C.A
Hon. Margret Wanjira Mwaga
Hon. Margret Wanjira MwagaM.C.A Kiuu Ward
Hon. Mary W. Mwangi
Hon. Mary W. MwangiNominated M.C.A
Hon. Mary Wangari Gitiha
Hon. Mary Wangari GitihaNominated M.C.A
Hon. Isabell Muthoni
Hon. Isabell MuthoniNominated M.C.A
Hon. Mburu Paul Chege
Hon. Mburu Paul ChegeM.C.A Mwiki Ward
Hon. Mutonya Njenga
Hon. Mutonya NjengaM.C.A Sigona Ward
Hon. Eng. Peter Geche
Hon. Eng. Peter GecheM.C.A Kahawa Sukari Ward
Hon. Susan Muriithi
Hon. Susan MuriithiNominated M.C.A
Hon. Joseph Matuga Kabura
Hon. Joseph Matuga KaburaM.C.A Biashara Ward
Hon. Phillip Mubea Mwangi
Hon. Phillip Mubea MwangiM.C.A Cianda Ward
Hon. Nelson Munga Mbuiyu
Hon. Nelson Munga MbuiyuM.C.A Ndeiya Ward
Hon. Lawrence Mwaura
Hon. Lawrence MwauraM.C.A Ting'ang'a Ward
Hon. James Mburuti
Hon. James MburutiM.C.A Komothai Ward
Hon. Njogu Isaac Kinuthia
Hon. Njogu Isaac KinuthiaM.C.A Theta Ward
Hon. Martin Wachira Ngure
Hon. Martin Wachira NgureM.C.A Riabai Ward
Hon. Lydia Naomi Nyakio
Hon. Lydia Naomi NyakioNominated M.C.A
Hon. Annie Wanjiku Kibeh
Hon. Annie Wanjiku KibehNominated M.C.A
Hon. Elizabeth Wairimu Wachira
Hon. Elizabeth Wairimu WachiraNominated M.C.A
Hon. Elizabeth Muthoni Husain Hussein
Hon. Elizabeth Muthoni Husain HusseinM.C.A Kamenu Ward
Hon. Emily W. Warutere
Hon. Emily W. WarutereNominated M.C.A
Hon. Evan Mwithukia Mberere
Hon. Evan Mwithukia MberereM.C.A Nyathuna Ward
Hon. Moses Kiarie Munyua
Hon. Moses Kiarie MunyuaM.C.A Githobokoni Ward
Hon. Florence Njeri Ngeru
Hon. Florence Njeri NgeruNominated M.C.A
Hon. Ann N. Njuruba
Hon. Ann N. NjurubaM.C.A Ikinu Ward
Hon. Kennedy Mwangi Kimani (Kentams)
Hon. Kennedy Mwangi Kimani (Kentams)M.C.A Thika Township Ward
Hon. Jacqueline Wairimu Ngure
Hon. Jacqueline Wairimu NgureNominated M.C.A
Hon. John Kaniaru Kariuki
Hon. John Kaniaru KariukiM.C.A Limuru East Ward
Hon. Mwangi W. Wamwangi
Hon. Mwangi W. WamwangiM.C.A Hospital Ward
Hon. Josephine Njeri Muiruri
Hon. Josephine Njeri MuiruriNominated M.C.A
Hon. Martin Waiganjo Njoroge
Hon. Martin Waiganjo NjorogeM.C.A Karuri Ward
Hon. Henry Wanyoike (Tripple World Record Holder)
Hon. Henry Wanyoike (Tripple World Record Holder)Nominated M.C.A
Hon. Michael Irungu Waweru
Hon. Michael Irungu WaweruM.C.A Kahawa Wendani Ward
Hon. Lucy Nduta Kiarie
Hon. Lucy Nduta KiarieNominated M.C.A
Hon. Samuel Mwarage Matiru
Hon. Samuel Mwarage MatiruM.C.A Kiganjo Ward
Hon. David Ndiba Thandi
Hon. David Ndiba ThandiM.C.A Uthiru Ward
Hon. Grison Thuo Ngigi
Hon. Grison Thuo NgigiM.C.A Ngoliba Ward
Hon. Joseph Ngugi Uiru
Hon. Joseph Ngugi UiruM.C.A Ndumberi Ward
Hon. David Waihumbu Gathogo
Hon. David Waihumbu GathogoM.C.A Nachu Ward
Hon. Peter Kiarie Waruingi
Hon. Peter Kiarie WaruingiM.C.A Muchatha Ward
Hon. G. Njuguna Njoroge
Hon. G. Njuguna NjorogeM.C.A Kinale Ward
Hon. George Ng'ang'a Muthua
Hon. George Ng'ang'a MuthuaM.C.A Chania Ward
Hon. Susan Nyaruiru Kinakai
Hon. Susan Nyaruiru KinakaiNominated M.C.A
Hon. Samuel Gitau Munene
Hon. Samuel Gitau MuneneM.C.A Juja Ward
Hon. Salome Wanjiku Kimata
Hon. Salome Wanjiku KimataNominated M.C.A
Hon. Paul Karungo Thangwa
Hon. Paul Karungo ThangwaM.C.A Ngewa Ward
Hon. Jackson Karanja Njuguna
Hon. Jackson Karanja NjugunaNominated M.C.A
Hon. Samuel Kamau Gachumi
Hon. Samuel Kamau GachumiM.C.A Ngecha Tigoni Ward
Hon. Joseph Njenga Murugami
Hon. Joseph Njenga MurugamiM.C.A Limuru Central Ward
Hon. Hannah Muthoni Gitagia
Hon. Hannah Muthoni GitagiaNominated M.C.A
Hon. George Kioi Irungu
Hon. George Kioi IrunguM.C.A Murera Ward
Hon. James Makena Wanyangi
Hon. James Makena WanyangiM.C.A Githani Ward

© 2020 County Assembly of Kiambu. All Rights Reserved. Powered by AGL