info@kiambuassembly.go.ke

2nd Assembly MCAs

Know your MCA 2nd Assembly 2017 - 2022

Hon. Gideon Gacharah Gitau
Hon. Gideon Gacharah GitauLeader of the Majority Party
M.C.A Ndeiya Ward
Hon. Gideon Gacharah Gitau
Hon. Gideon Gacharah GitauLeader of the Majority Party
M.C.A Ndeiya Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Health
Select Committees
  • Del. Legislation
  • ICT
Housekeeping Committees
  • Selection
  • ABC
  • Liason
  • Appointments

Hon. Mwangi Philip Mubea
Hon. Mwangi Philip MubeaDeputy Speaker
M.C.A Cianda Ward
Hon. Mwangi Philip Mubea
Hon. Mwangi Philip MubeaDeputy Speaker
M.C.A Cianda Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Water
  • Agriculture
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Rules
  • ABC
  • Liaison
  • C. Panel

Hon. Simon Kuria Karema
Hon. Simon Kuria KaremaMajority Party Chief Whip
M.C.A Theta Ward
Hon. Simon Kuria Karema
Hon. Simon Kuria KaremaMajority Party Chief Whip
M.C.A Theta Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Public Service
  • F.E.P.
House Keeping
  • ABC
  • Selection

Hon. Margaret Wanjira Mwago
Hon. Margaret Wanjira MwagoDeputy Majority Party Chief Whip
Nominated M.C.A
Hon. Margaret Wanjira Mwago
Hon. Margaret Wanjira MwagoDeputy Majority Party Chief Whip
Nominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Health
  • Education
Select Committees
  • BAC
Housekeeping Committees
  • Selection

Hon. Margaret Wahu Njoroge
Hon. Margaret Wahu NjorogeBoard Member
Nominated M.C.A
Hon. Margaret Wahu Njoroge
Hon. Margaret Wahu NjorogeBoard Member
Nominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Transport
  • FEP
Housekeeping Committees
  • I & Law Affairs
Housekeeping Committees
  • ABC

Hon. John Ndung'u Ngugi
Hon. John Ndung'u NgugiBoard Member
M.C.A Ng'enda Ward
Hon. John Ndung'u Ngugi
Hon. John Ndung'u NgugiBoard Member
M.C.A Ng'enda Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Planning
  • Transport
Housekeeping Committees
  • Selection

Hon. Ann Wanjiku Kariuki
Hon. Ann Wanjiku KariukiDeputy Leader of Majority Party
Nominated M.C.A
Hon. Ann Wanjiku Kariuki
Hon. Ann Wanjiku KariukiDeputy Leader of Majority Party
Nominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Education
  • F.E.P.
Select Committees
  • I & Law Affairs
  • CPIAC

Hon. Agnes Njoki Waithaka
Hon. Agnes Njoki WaithakaNominated M.C.A
 
Hon. Agnes Njoki Waithaka
Hon. Agnes Njoki WaithakaNominated M.C.A
 
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Water
  • Transport
Select Committees
  • BAC
Housekeeping Committees
  • ABC

Hon. Alex Kabuu Wainaina
Hon. Alex Kabuu WainainaM.C.A kiganjo ward
Hon. Alex Kabuu Wainaina
Hon. Alex Kabuu WainainaM.C.A kiganjo ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Water
  • Planning
Select Committees
  • I & Law Affairs

Hon. Andrew Ndirangu Kimani
Hon. Andrew Ndirangu KimaniM.C.A Thika Township Ward
Hon. Andrew Ndirangu Kimani
Hon. Andrew Ndirangu KimaniM.C.A Thika Township Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Agriculture
  • Education
Select Committees
  • BAC

Hon. Ann Wambui Ndiko
Hon. Ann Wambui NdikoNominated M.C.A
Hon. Ann Wambui Ndiko
Hon. Ann Wambui NdikoNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Education
  • Public Service
Select Committees
  • I & Law Affairs
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Privileges

Hon. Francis M. Nduati
Hon. Francis M. NduatiM.C.A Gituamba Ward
 
Hon. Francis M. Nduati
Hon. Francis M. NduatiM.C.A Gituamba Ward
 
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Trade
  • Transport
Select Committees
  • ICT
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Privilegdes

Hon. Benson Kamau King’ara
Hon. Benson Kamau King’araM.C.A Mwihoko Ward
Hon. Benson Kamau King’ara
Hon. Benson Kamau King’araM.C.A Mwihoko Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Agriculture
Select Committees
  • ICT
  • CPIAC

Hon. Caroline Wambui Wangati
Hon. Caroline Wambui WangatiNominated M.C.A
Hon. Caroline Wambui Wangati
Hon. Caroline Wambui WangatiNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Education
  • Planning
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Rules

Hon. Antony Ikonya Mwaniki
Hon. Antony Ikonya MwanikiM.C.A Kiambu Township Ward
Hon. Antony Ikonya Mwaniki
Hon. Antony Ikonya MwanikiM.C.A Kiambu Township Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Education
  • Trade
Select Committees
  • I & Law Affairs

Hon. Ceciliah Wahu Njuguna
Hon. Ceciliah Wahu NjugunaNominated M.C.A
Hon. Ceciliah Wahu Njuguna
Hon. Ceciliah Wahu NjugunaNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Trade
  • Health
Select Committees
  • PIAC
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Privilegdes

Hon. Chris Karumba Kagari
Hon. Chris Karumba KagariNominated M.C.A
Hon. Chris Karumba Kagari
Hon. Chris Karumba KagariNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Youth
Select Committees
  • BAC
  • ICT

Hon. Cyrus Omondi Odhiambo
Hon. Cyrus Omondi OdhiamboM.C.A Kahawa Wendani Ward
Hon. Cyrus Omondi Odhiambo
Hon. Cyrus Omondi OdhiamboM.C.A Kahawa Wendani Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Education
Select Committees
  • I & Law Affairs
Housekeeping Committees
  • ABC
  • Liaison

Hon. Daniel Kaberi
Hon. Daniel KaberiM.C.A Gitothua Ward
Hon. Daniel Kaberi
Hon. Daniel KaberiM.C.A Gitothua Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Transport
  • Youth
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Priviledges

Hon. Daniel Nguge Ngugi
Hon. Daniel Nguge NgugiM.C.A Kiuu Ward
Hon. Daniel Nguge Ngugi
Hon. Daniel Nguge NgugiM.C.A Kiuu Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Health
  • Trade
Select Committees
  • MSF & Welfare
Housekeeping Committees
  • Selection

Hon. David Ithibu Chege
Hon. David Ithibu ChegeM.C.A Githiga Ward
Hon. David Ithibu Chege
Hon. David Ithibu ChegeM.C.A Githiga Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Health
Select Committees
  • ICT
  • BAC

Hon. Dominic Mbugua Kiranga
Hon. Dominic Mbugua KirangaM.C.A Kinale Ward
Hon. Dominic Mbugua Kiranga
Hon. Dominic Mbugua KirangaM.C.A Kinale Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Planning
Select Committees
  • CPIAC
  • I & Law Affairs

Hon. Dunson Mburu Njoroge
Hon. Dunson Mburu NjorogeM.C.A Hospital Ward
Hon. Dunson Mburu Njoroge
Hon. Dunson Mburu NjorogeM.C.A Hospital Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Public Service
  • Education
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Privilegdes

Hon. Edward Kinyanjui
Hon. Edward KinyanjuiM.C.A Nyathuna Ward
Hon. Edward Kinyanjui
Hon. Edward KinyanjuiM.C.A Nyathuna Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Transport
  • FEP
Select Committees
  • ICT

Hon. Eliud Ngugi Ngige
Hon. Eliud Ngugi NgigeM.C.A Muguga Ward
Hon. Eliud Ngugi Ngige
Hon. Eliud Ngugi NgigeM.C.A Muguga Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Public Service
Select Committees
  • Del. Legislation
  • BAC
  • I & Law Affairs
Housekeeping Committees
  • Speaker's Committee
  • Appointments

Hon. Emma Wanjiku Ndirangu
Hon. Emma Wanjiku NdiranguNominated M.C.A
Hon. Emma Wanjiku Ndirangu
Hon. Emma Wanjiku NdiranguNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Health
  • Planning
Select Committees
  • MSF & Welfare
  • CPIAC

Hon. Erick Warugu Ndung'u
Hon. Erick Warugu Ndung'uM.C.A Uthiru Ward
Hon. Erick Warugu Ndung'u
Hon. Erick Warugu Ndung'uM.C.A Uthiru Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Trade
  • Transport
Housekeeping Committees
  • PIAC
Housekeeping Committees
  • Liason

Hon. Eunice Wanjiku Mwega
Hon. Eunice Wanjiku MwegaNominated M.C.A
Hon. Eunice Wanjiku Mwega
Hon. Eunice Wanjiku MwegaNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Transport
  • FEP
Housekeeping Committees
  • C. Panel - 1st
  • Liaison

Hon. George Gathuru Mburu
Hon. George Gathuru MburuM.C.A Kamburu Ward
Hon. George Gathuru Mburu
Hon. George Gathuru MburuM.C.A Kamburu Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Youth
  • Water
Housekeeping Committees
  • Liason

Hon. Gerishon Wangiri Kinyanjui
Hon. Gerishon Wangiri Kinyanjui M.C.A Kabete Ward
Hon. Gerishon Wangiri Kinyanjui
Hon. Gerishon Wangiri Kinyanjui M.C.A Kabete Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Planning
  • Health
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Priviledges

Hon. Catherine Wanjiru Nyatu
Hon. Catherine Wanjiru NyatuNominated M.C.A
Hon. Catherine Wanjiru Nyatu
Hon. Catherine Wanjiru NyatuNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Agriculture
  • Public Service
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Privileges

Hon. Gitau Kagwe
Hon. Gitau KagweM.C.A Githunguri Ward
Hon. Gitau Kagwe
Hon. Gitau KagweM.C.A Githunguri Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Planning
  • Agriculture
Select Committees
  • ICT
  • Liaison
Housekeeping Committees
  • Speaker's Committee

Hon. Joachim Mwangi Njama
Hon. Joachim Mwangi NjamaM.C.A Ngoliba Ward
Hon. Joachim Mwangi Njama
Hon. Joachim Mwangi NjamaM.C.A Ngoliba Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Youth
  • Planning
Housekeeping Committees
  • Selection

 Hon. Joel Ngigi Munywa
Hon. Joel Ngigi MunywaM.C.A Ngecha Tigoni Ward
 Hon. Joel Ngigi Munywa
Hon. Joel Ngigi MunywaM.C.A Ngecha Tigoni Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Transport
  • Youth
Select Committees
  • CPIAC

Hon. John Ngure Muthondu
Hon. John Ngure Muthondu M.C.A Kihara Ward
Hon. John Ngure Muthondu
Hon. John Ngure Muthondu M.C.A Kihara Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Health
  • Water
Select Committees
  • MSF & Welfare
  • Del. Legislation

 Hon. John Njiru Njue
Hon. John Njiru NjueNominated M.C.A
 Hon. John Njiru Njue
Hon. John Njiru NjueNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Education
  • Youth
Select Committees
  • CPIAC

Hon. Godffrey Waiyaki Mucheke
Hon. Godffrey Waiyaki MuchekeM.C.A Kalimoni Ward
Hon. Godffrey Waiyaki Mucheke
Hon. Godffrey Waiyaki MuchekeM.C.A Kalimoni Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Trade
  • Agriculture
Select Committees
  • I & Law Affairs

Hon. Henry Kagiri
Hon. Henry KagiriM.C.A Kikuyu Ward
Hon. Henry Kagiri
Hon. Henry KagiriM.C.A Kikuyu Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Health
  • F.E.P
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Priviledges

Hon. Hezron Mwangi Gachui
Hon. Hezron Mwangi GachuiM.C.A Riabai Ward
Hon. Hezron Mwangi Gachui
Hon. Hezron Mwangi GachuiM.C.A Riabai Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Tranport
  • Public Service
Select Committees
  • CPIAC

Hon. Elijah Njore Njoroge
Hon. Elijah Njore Njoroge M.C.A Biashara Ward
Hon. Elijah Njore Njoroge
Hon. Elijah Njore Njoroge M.C.A Biashara Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Planning
  • Trade
Select Committees
  • S. F & Welfare

Hon. Jane Nyokabi
Hon. Jane NyokabiNominated M.C.A
Hon. Jane Nyokabi
Hon. Jane NyokabiNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Health
  • Education
Select Committees
  • Delegated
Housekeeping Committees
  • Liaison

Hon. Jane Thogori Karanja
Hon. Jane Thogori KaranjaNominated M.C.A
Hon. Jane Thogori Karanja
Hon. Jane Thogori KaranjaNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Public Service
  • Agriculture
Select Committees
  • I & Law Affairs
    • Del. Legislation

Hon. Jane Waithira Ngunyu
Hon. Jane Waithira NgunyuNominated M.C.A
Hon. Jane Waithira Ngunyu
Hon. Jane Waithira NgunyuNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Trade
  • Agriculture
Select Committees
  • ICT

Hon. Jane Wanjiru Gathiga
Hon. Jane Wanjiru GathigaNominated M.C.A
Hon. Jane Wanjiru Gathiga
Hon. Jane Wanjiru GathigaNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Planning
  • Transport
Select Committees
  • MSF & Welfare
Housekeeping Committees
  • ABC
  • Liaison

Hon. Martin Njoroge Githaiga
Hon. Martin Njoroge Githaiga M.C.A Chania Ward
Hon. Martin Njoroge Githaiga
Hon. Martin Njoroge Githaiga M.C.A Chania Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Agriculture
Select Committees
  • BAC
  • Del. Legislation

Hon. Mercy Nungari Ndungu
Hon. Mercy Nungari NdunguNominated M.C.A
Hon. Mercy Nungari Ndungu
Hon. Mercy Nungari NdunguNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Trade
  • FEP
Select Committees
  • ICT
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Privileges

Hon. Nancy Nyambura Mwaura
Hon. Nancy Nyambura MwauraNominated M.C.A
Hon. Nancy Nyambura Mwaura
Hon. Nancy Nyambura MwauraNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Public Service
  • Water
Select Committees
  • I & Law Affairs

Hon. Naphtaly Ngugi Munyaka
Hon. Naphtaly Ngugi MunyakaM.C.A Sigona Ward
Hon. Naphtaly Ngugi Munyaka
Hon. Naphtaly Ngugi MunyakaM.C.A Sigona Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Trade
  • Public Service
Select Committees
  • ICT
  • Del. Legislation
House Keeping Committees
  • Liaison

Hon. John Wokabi Ng'ang'a
Hon. John Wokabi Ng'ang'aM.C.A Murera Ward
Hon. John Wokabi Ng'ang'a
Hon. John Wokabi Ng'ang'aM.C.A Murera Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Public Service
  • Agriculture
Select Committees
  • I & Law Affairs

Hon. Joseph Kahenya Karinga
Hon. Joseph Kahenya KaringaM.C.A Limuru Central
Hon. Joseph Kahenya Karinga
Hon. Joseph Kahenya KaringaM.C.A Limuru Central
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Education
  • Water
Select Committees
  • P & Priviledges

Hon. Joseph Kahira Wambui
Hon. Joseph Kahira WambuiM.C.A Gatuanyaga Ward
Hon. Joseph Kahira Wambui
Hon. Joseph Kahira WambuiM.C.A Gatuanyaga Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Agriculture
Select Committees
  • BAC
  • I & Law Affairs

Hon. Joseph Karichu Wanjiru
Hon. Joseph Karichu WanjiruM.C.A Lari Kirenga
Hon. Joseph Karichu Wanjiru
Hon. Joseph Karichu WanjiruM.C.A Lari Kirenga
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Water
  • Youth
Select Committees
  • BAC
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Priviledges

Hon. Joseph Mwai Mbugua
Hon. Joseph Mwai MbuguaM.C.A Nyanduma Ward
Hon. Joseph Mwai Mbugua
Hon. Joseph Mwai MbuguaM.C.A Nyanduma Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Agriculture
  • Public Service
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Priviledges
  • Liason

Hon. Joseph Ngicu Gacuma
Hon. Joseph Ngicu GacumaM.C.A Muchatha Ward
Hon. Joseph Ngicu Gacuma
Hon. Joseph Ngicu GacumaM.C.A Muchatha Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Public Service
  • Health
Select Committees
  • MSF & Welfare
Housekeeping Committees
  • Speaker's Committee

Hon. Josphat Covenant Chege Macharia
Hon. Josphat Covenant Chege MachariaM.C.A Ting'ang'a Ward
Hon. Josphat Covenant Chege Macharia
Hon. Josphat Covenant Chege MachariaM.C.A Ting'ang'a Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Transport
  • Agriculture
Select Committees
  • MSF & Welfare

Hon. Josphine Nduta Muongi
Hon. Josphine Nduta MuongiNominated M.C.A
Hon. Josphine Nduta Muongi
Hon. Josphine Nduta MuongiNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Trade
  • Youth
Select Committees
  • BAC
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Rules

Hon. Julius Macharia Taki
Hon. Julius Macharia TakiM.C.A Witeithie Ward
Hon. Julius Macharia Taki
Hon. Julius Macharia TakiM.C.A Witeithie Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Water
Select Committees
  • ICT
  • I & Law Affairs

Hon. Kalpesh Jayantilal Shah
Hon. Kalpesh Jayantilal ShahM.C.A Juja Ward
Hon. Kalpesh Jayantilal Shah
Hon. Kalpesh Jayantilal ShahM.C.A Juja Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Water
  • Public Service
Select Committees
  • MSF & Welfare
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Priviledges

Hon. Kimani Ranji Kamaguru
Hon. Kimani Ranji Kamaguru M.C.A Ndumberi Ward
Hon. Kimani Ranji Kamaguru
Hon. Kimani Ranji Kamaguru M.C.A Ndumberi Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Education
  • Public Service

Hon. Lucy Njeri Koigi
Hon. Lucy Njeri KoigiNominated M.C.A
Hon. Lucy Njeri Koigi
Hon. Lucy Njeri KoigiNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Trade
  • Transport
Select Committees
  • Del. Legislation
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Priviledges

Hon. Lawrence Gitau Kariuki
Hon. Lawrence Gitau KariukiNominated M.C.A
Hon. Lawrence Gitau Kariuki
Hon. Lawrence Gitau KariukiNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Water
  • Youth
Housekeeping Committees
  • Liaison

Hon. Lawrence Kibicha Ndabi
Hon. Lawrence Kibicha Ndabi M.C.A Mang'u Ward
Hon. Lawrence Kibicha Ndabi
Hon. Lawrence Kibicha Ndabi M.C.A Mang'u Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Public Service
  • Trade
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Priviledges
  • Appointments
  • Liaison

Hon. Livingstone Wakibia Waiganjo
Hon. Livingstone Wakibia WaiganjoM.C.A Kahawa Sukari
Hon. Livingstone Wakibia Waiganjo
Hon. Livingstone Wakibia WaiganjoM.C.A Kahawa Sukari
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Trade
Select Committees
  • BAC
Housekeeping Committees
  • C. Panel - 4th
  • Liaison

Hon. Kimunyi Sarah
Hon. Kimunyi SarahNominated M.C.A
Hon. Kimunyi Sarah
Hon. Kimunyi SarahNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Water
  • Youth
Select Committees
  • ICT

Hon. Lucy Njoki Mugure
Hon. Lucy Njoki MugureNominated M.C.A
Hon. Lucy Njoki Mugure
Hon. Lucy Njoki MugureNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Public Service
  • Agriculture
  • < /ul> Select Committees
    • MSF & Welfare

Hon. Margaret Njeri Mburu
Hon. Margaret Njeri MburuNominated M.C.A
Hon. Margaret Njeri Mburu
Hon. Margaret Njeri MburuNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • F.E.P.
  • Youth
Select Committees
  • Del. Legislation
House Keeping Committees
  • Appointments
  • Liaison

Hon. Nungari Jackline Wanjiku
Hon. Nungari Jackline WanjikuM.C.A Bibirioni Ward
Hon. Nungari Jackline Wanjiku
Hon. Nungari Jackline WanjikuM.C.A Bibirioni Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Water
  • Transport
Select Committees
  • CPIAC
Housekeeping Committees
  • Selection
  • Speaker's Committee

Hon. Margaret Njeri Gatonye
Hon. Margaret Njeri GatonyeNominated M.C.A
Hon. Margaret Njeri Gatonye
Hon. Margaret Njeri GatonyeNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Planning
  • Agriculture
Select Committees
  • BAC
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Privileges

Hon. Peter Karuga Ngigi
Hon. Peter Karuga Ngigi M.C.A Limuru East Ward
Hon. Peter Karuga Ngigi
Hon. Peter Karuga Ngigi M.C.A Limuru East Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Education
  • i>
Select Committees
  • BACDel. Legislation
Housekeeping Committees
  • ABC

Hon. Peter Muhindi Kioi
Hon. Peter Muhindi KioiM.C.A Nachu Ward
Hon. Peter Muhindi Kioi
Hon. Peter Muhindi KioiM.C.A Nachu Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Education
  • Trade
Select Committees
  • PIAC

Hon. Peter Wainaina Njoroge
Hon. Peter Wainaina NjorogeM.C.A Karuri Ward
Hon. Peter Wainaina Njoroge
Hon. Peter Wainaina NjorogeM.C.A Karuri Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Education
  • FEP
Select Committees
  • MSF & Welfare

Hon. Philip Peter Njoroge
Hon. Philip Peter NjorogeM.C.A Gitaru
Hon. Philip Peter Njoroge
Hon. Philip Peter NjorogeM.C.A Gitaru
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • F.E.P
  • Youth
Housekeeping Committees
  • C. Panel - 3rd

Hon. Rahab Muthoni Chikiru
Hon. Rahab Muthoni ChikiruNominated M.C.A
Hon. Rahab Muthoni Chikiru
Hon. Rahab Muthoni ChikiruNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Trade
  • Health
Select Committees
  • ICT
Housekeeping Committees
  • Selection

Hon. Robert Githongo Kibe
Hon. Robert Githongo KibeM.C.A Kiamwangi
Hon. Robert Githongo Kibe
Hon. Robert Githongo KibeM.C.A Kiamwangi
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Health
Select Committees
  • BAC
  • ICT

Hon. Samuel Karanja Kibiru
Hon. Samuel Karanja KibiruM.C.A Gatong'ora Ward
Hon. Samuel Karanja Kibiru
Hon. Samuel Karanja KibiruM.C.A Gatong'ora Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Water
  • Transport
Housekeeping Committees
  • Speaker's Committee
  • P & Priviledges

Hon. Samuel Kimani Wanjiku
Hon. Samuel Kimani WanjikuM.C.A Kinoo Ward
Hon. Samuel Kimani Wanjiku
Hon. Samuel Kimani WanjikuM.C.A Kinoo Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • FEP
  • Education
Select Committees
  • Del. Legislation
Housekeeping Committees
  • Liason

Hon. Samuel Mugwanja Muthoni
Hon. Samuel Mugwanja MuthoniM.C.A Karai Ward
Hon. Samuel Mugwanja Muthoni
Hon. Samuel Mugwanja MuthoniM.C.A Karai Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Planning
  • Trade
Select Committees
  • I & Law Affairs
Housekeeping Committees
  • Liaison

Hon. Samwel Njenga Nginya
Hon. Samwel Njenga NginyaM.C.A Githobokoni Ward
Hon. Samwel Njenga Nginya
Hon. Samwel Njenga NginyaM.C.A Githobokoni Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Agriculture
  • FEP
Select Committees
  • PIAC

Hon. Simon Kamau Kimani
Hon. Simon Kamau KimaniM.C.A Komothai Ward
Hon. Simon Kamau Kimani
Hon. Simon Kamau KimaniM.C.A Komothai Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Transport
Select Committees
  • Del. Legislation
  • BAC
Housekeeping Committees
  • P & Rules

Hon. James Kimani Mburu
Hon. James Kimani MburuM.C.A Mwiki Ward
Hon. James Kimani Mburu
Hon. James Kimani MburuM.C.A Mwiki Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • F.E.P.
  • Youth
Select Committees
  • ICT

Hon. Solomon Kinuthia Wambui
Hon. Solomon Kinuthia WambuiM.C.A Ndenderu Ward
Hon. Solomon Kinuthia Wambui
Hon. Solomon Kinuthia WambuiM.C.A Ndenderu Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Health
  • Youth
Select Committees
  • Del. Legislation
Housekeeping Committees
  • Liaison

Hon. Sophia Muthoni Mutuguti
Hon. Sophia Muthoni MutugutiNominated M.C.A
Hon. Sophia Muthoni Mutuguti
Hon. Sophia Muthoni MutugutiNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Planning
  • Youth
Select Committees
  • CPIAC

Hon. Stanley Kiarie Wanjiku
Hon. Stanley Kiarie WanjikuM.C.A Ikinu Ward
Hon. Stanley Kiarie Wanjiku
Hon. Stanley Kiarie WanjikuM.C.A Ikinu Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Transport
  • Planning
Select Committees
  • CPIAC
  • Del. Legislation
Housekeeping Committees
  • Liaison

Hon. Stanley Mwaura Njuguna
Hon. Stanley Mwaura NjugunaM.C.A Ngewa Ward
Hon. Stanley Mwaura Njuguna
Hon. Stanley Mwaura NjugunaM.C.A Ngewa Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • FEP
  • Planning
Select Committees
    S. F & Welfare

Hon. Stephen Maina Kahinga
Hon. Stephen Maina KahingaM.C.A Ndarugu Ward
Hon. Stephen Maina Kahinga
Hon. Stephen Maina KahingaM.C.A Ndarugu Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Health
  • F.E.P.
Housekeeping Committees
  • C. Panel - 2nd

Hon. Stephen Nyutu Wamwere
Hon. Stephen Nyutu WamwereM.C.A Kijabe Ward
Hon. Stephen Nyutu Wamwere
Hon. Stephen Nyutu WamwereM.C.A Kijabe Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Planning
  • Transport
Housekeeping Committees
  • Liason

Hon. Susan Njeri Muigai
Hon. Susan Njeri MuigaiNominated M.C.A
Hon. Susan Njeri Muigai
Hon. Susan Njeri MuigaiNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Education
  • Youth
Select Committees
  • MSF & Welfare

Hon. Susan Nyokabi Wamaitha
Hon. Susan Nyokabi WamaithaNominated M.C.A
Hon. Susan Nyokabi Wamaitha
Hon. Susan Nyokabi WamaithaNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • F.E.P
  • Youth
Select Committees
  • ICT
Housekeeping Committees
  • Appointments

Hon. Susan Wanjiru Mwaura
Hon. Susan Wanjiru MwauraNominated M.C.A
Hon. Susan Wanjiru Mwaura
Hon. Susan Wanjiru MwauraNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Water
  • Health
Select Committees
  • BAC
  • Del. Legislation

Hon. Viriginia Nyokabi Njuguna
Hon. Viriginia Nyokabi NjugunaNominated M.C.A
Hon. Viriginia Nyokabi Njuguna
Hon. Viriginia Nyokabi NjugunaNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Agriculture
  • Publice Service
Select Committees
  • BAC

Hon. Yvonne Wanjiku Waweru
Hon. Yvonne Wanjiku WaweruNominated M.C.A
Hon. Yvonne Wanjiku Waweru
Hon. Yvonne Wanjiku WaweruNominated M.C.A
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Planning
  • Water
Select Committees
  • I & Law Affairs
Housekeeping Committees
  • Liaison

Hon. Raphael Chege Waithumbi
Hon. Raphael Chege WaithumbiM.C.A Kamenu Ward
Hon. Raphael Chege Waithumbi
Hon. Raphael Chege WaithumbiM.C.A Kamenu Ward
Committee member of;
Sectoral Committees
  • Health
  • F.E.P
Select Committees
  • ICT
Housekeeping Committees
  • ABC
  • Liaison


© 2020 County Assembly of Kiambu. All Rights Reserved. Powered by AGL